Gordon Gilkes Event Final Results

Please click on the images below to view the videos.

Cha Cha First Place

Killarney H Brandon and Anika Cha Cha
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Brandon and Annika1st94.49495949495

Cha Cha Second Place

ST IVES NORTH Cha Cha Ethan and Olivia
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Brandon and Annika1st94.49495949495
Ethan and Olivia2nd89.69090908989

Cha Cha Third Place

BEACON Ben and Ava Cha Cha
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Brandon and Annika1st94.49495949495
Ethan and Olivia2nd89.69090908989
Ben and Ava3rd89.49090898989
Equal third place BORONIA PARK Cha Cha Hamish and Georgia
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Brandon and Annika1st94.49495949495
Ethan and Olivia2nd89.69090908989
Ben and Ava3rd89.49090898989
Hamish and Georgia3rd89.48989899090

Congratulations to all our finalists !

Tango First Place

BEACON Will and Dimity Tango
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Will and Dimity 1st place 90.69191909091

Tango Second Place

BALG N Harry and Lara Tango
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Will and Dimity1st90.69191909091
Harry and Lara2nd90.49090919190

Tango 3rd Place

WEST Pymble Eddie and Sarah Tango
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Will and Dimity1st90.69191909091
Harry and Lara2nd90.49090919190
Eddy and Sarah3rd89.48990899089

Salsa First place

BEACON Manny and Maeve Salsa

Salsa Second Place

  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Manny and Maeve1st92.69193939393
BORONIA PARK Salsa Conor and Harper
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Manny and Maeve1st92.69193939393
Conor and Harper2nd91.89092939292

Salsa Third Place

BEACON Gabe and Matilda Salsa
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Manny and Maeve1st92.69193939393
Conor and Harper2nd91.89092939292
Gabe and Matilda3rd91.29190919193

Jive First Place

Lincoln and Abril Killarney Heights Jive
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Lincon and Abril1st94.89495959595

Jive Second Place

BORONIA PARK Jive Oscar and Jasmin
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Lincon and Abril1st94.89495959595
Oscar and Jasmin2nd94.29394959495

Jive Third Place

Dee Why Judd and Lhamo Jive
  TotalTechniquePresentationMusicalityPartneringInterpretation
Lincon and Abril1st94.89495959595
Oscar and Jasmin2nd94.29394959495
Judd and Lhamo3rd90.49091909190

Team Event First Place- Killarney Heights

Killarney H 5 Rathowen Cha Cha
 Cha ChaTangoJiveSalsaTotal 
Killarney H  5 Rathowen 9595949394.25Winner
       
 Cha ChaTangoJiveSalsaTotal
Beacon 5G,5T, 5N9595909393.25Runner Up
       
 Cha ChaTangoJiveSalsaTotal 
Elanora 5H8890919089.75 Fourth Place
       
 Cha ChaTangoJiveSalsaTotal 
Boronia Park 5T9093939592.75 Third place
       
 Cha ChaTangoJiveSalsaTotal 
West Pymble Group A8990908889.25 Fifth PLace